• Welcome to The Truck Stop! We see you haven't REGISTERED yet.

    Your truck knowledge is missing!
    • Registration is FREE , all we need is your birthday and email. (We don't share ANY data with ANYONE)
    • We have tons of knowledge here for your diesel truck!
    • Post your own topics and reply to existing threads to help others out!
    • NO ADS! The site is fully functional and ad free!
    CLICK HERE TO REGISTER!

    Problems registering? Click here to contact us!

    Already registered, but need a PASSWORD RESET? CLICK HERE TO RESET YOUR PASSWORD!

Other 1986 4x4 gas Burb

Twisted Steel Performance

Formerly: sctrailrider
Vendor
Messages
1,678
Likes
1,324
Location
Pauline, SC
Thread starter #1
My dad has this for sale, needs a manifold gasket, a good cleaning inside, and paint.. Has 20K on a jasper 350, Cooks transmissions 700r4 built for towing.. runs great it never gets driven as dad's up in years now. has good tires, 4x4 works great.. never wrecked.. been sitting in the shed most of it's life.. price is very negotiable ..

3000.00 obo

youtube of it running

001.JPG
 
Top